fbpx

Washington Certified Therapists

PP – Posture | Pain

UB – Upper Body

LB – Lower Body

TT – Technique Tour

SH – Shoulder | Arm | Hand

TN – Treating Trapped Nerves

CR – Costa Rica Certification

MIL – Motion Is Lotion

AM – Art of MAT

MMT – Master Myoskeletal Therapist

 

Appleton

James Hill

(509) 365-3828

jihill@gorge.net

Certifications:

 

Arlington

David Wald

(360) 421-6100

davidwald@mytherapyedge.com

Certifications: PP | UB

Constance Jensen, Lmt

(360) 518-7520

massagethatrocks@yahoo.com

Certifications: TT

Glenda Taylor

(360) 653-0905

glendaoutlmp@gmail.com

Certifications: LB


 

Auburn

April Parker

(235) 333-8736

Certifications:

Scott Johnson

(206) 227-0806

Certifications:

Wendell Easley

(253) 334-4638

Certifications:


Steven Middendorf

(253) 350-5057

Certifications:

Jen Lindsay

jenlindsay@massagetherapy.com

Certifications:

 

Bainbridge Island

Tamara Vanatta

(206) 842-4168

reikirabbit@msn.com

Certifications: PP | UB | LB | TT | MIL | AM

 

Battle Ground

Esther Fermenick

(360) 666-5881

esti9@yahoo.com

Certifications:

Oksana Bondarenka

(360) 687-1939

Certifications:

Olga Putintsev

(360) 607-6627

Certifications:


 

Belfair

Kelley Cabrin

(360) 275-5821

Certifications:

 

Bellevue

Jodene Hager

(206) 450-0925

Certifications:

Molly Hubbard

(425) 653-1420

Certifications:

Jackie Kwok

(425) 985-4855

Certifications:


 

Bellingham

Eric Gerstl

(360) 733-6354

Certifications:

 

Bothell

Brandy Wright

(760) 822-6536

brandyjoy@hotmail.com

Certifications: CR

 

Bremerton

Teresa Battle

Certifications:

Cynthia Land

(360) 990-9642

Certifications:

Nicole Strickland

(360) 265-9254

Certifications:


Lucretia Ferch

(206) 623-4695

llferch@aol.com

Certifications: CR

 

Brier

Renee Walsh

(541) 806-0704

reneewalsh03@gmail.com

Certifications:

 

Brush Prairie

Vivian Murray

(360) 904-6589

Certifications:

 

Carnation

Andrew Mccommons

(425) 654-4797

aemsgreysmith@gmail.com

Certifications:

Elizabeth Mccommons

(425) 333-4278

Certifications:

James Van Vleet

(425) 922-1800

Certifications:


 

Cashmere

Lynda Amundson

(509) 860-4665

reneamundson@hotmail.com

Certifications:

 

Centralia

Oliver Munz

(360) 977-5533

alphabodyhw@gmail.com

Certifications:

 

Chewelah

James Carvalho

(509) 935-9246

jim@amtclinic.com

Certifications: LB | PP

 

Clarkston

Bridget Hopper

(509) 469-7080

Certifications:

 

Clearlake

Sharon Mcpherson

(360) 708-3246

mountainwatermassage@hotmail.com

Certifications:

 

College Place

Gayla Fickel

(509) 522-4567

Certifications:

 

Colville

Margaret Cumbo

(509) 684-6308

Certifications:

 

Copalis Crossing

Jaynie Figg

(360) 580-8979

Certifications:

 

Cosmopolis

Zorana Hagara

(360) 529-6732

Certifications:

 

Covington

Jen Lindsay

(253) 656-0078

jenlindsay@massagetherapy.com

Certifications: TT

 

Cusick

Melinda Chantry

(509) 936-1869

thebodymechanic@live.com

Certifications: UB

 

Deer Park

Ryan Hathaway

(509) 714-5573

Certifications:

Joyce Hombel

(509) 276-3149

Certifications:

 

East Wenatchee

Dena Halle

(509) 860-1409

Certifications:

 

Edgewood

Audra Stott

(253) 740-6800

amstott@hotmail.com

Certifications:

 

Edmonds

Allene Leek

(425) 876-7034

Certifications:

 

Elma

Amy Thomason

amytlmp@hotmail.com

Certifications: PP

 

Entiat

Debbie Breckenridge

(509) 679-7236

Certifications:

 

Federal Way

Chieh Chao

(253) 632-5168

Certifications:

Peifang Shen

(253) 332-6168

Certifications:

 

Ferndale

Bryn Bezona

(360) 739-1238

brynbezona@gmail.com

Certifications: PP

 

Fox Island

Richard Hiser

(253) 283-6061

rickhiser@gmail.com

Certifications: TN

 

Friday Harbor

Susan Feldmiller

(360) 378-4293

Certifications:

Kira Sewell

kira.healing@gmail.com

Certifications: PP

 

Gig Harbor

Carol Ann Chambers

(253) 884-7800

Certifications:

Dianelle Lawson

(253) 225-6114

dlawsonmassage@hotmail.com

Certifications:

Paul Nolter

(253) 228-7148

Certifications: PP


 

Granger

Diane Affholter

(509) 781-0549

Certifications:

 

Kenmore

Thomas Mcgowian

(425) 485-4126

Certifications:

 

Kennewick

Dixie Bove

(509) 737-0610

Certifications:

Sarah Hostick

(509) 585-5501

Certifications:

Suzie Kinkel

(509) 737-0610

Certifications:


Jay Mcmullen

(509) 735-7433

Certifications:

Cheryl Miles

(509) 736-6605

Certifications:

Kim Lee

(509) 374-2600

Certifications:


Matthew Tulloch

(509) 783-2313

Certifications:

 

Kent

Karin Bagay

(253) 951-3563

therapeutichandsbykarin@comcast.net

Certifications:

 

Kirkland

Glyn Desmond

(425) 802-1382

Certifications:

 

Lacey

Jeanne Betts

(360) 584-9955

jerwhales@yahoo.com

Certifications:

Haekyong Visneski

(254) 577-2365

hoevisneski@hotmail.com

Certifications: PP | UB

Nadine Pingel

nadine_pingel@hotmail.com

Certifications: PP


Courtney Bowers

courtneybowers253@gmail.com

Certifications:

Joel Rouse

(971) 319-5854

joelrouse@themuscletechnician.com

www.themuscletechnician.com

Certifications:

 

Lake Stevens

Twila St. George

(425) 512-9341

twilacheriee@ yahoo.com

Certifications: UB | PP | LB

 

Lake Tapps

Kyle Putnam

(206) 854-2168

kyle@kpmassagetherapy.com

kpmassagetherapy.com

Certifications: PP | SH | TN

 

Lakewood

Amy Pope

(253) 588-5383

cheerupemokid2244@hotmail.com

Certifications: UB

 

Longview

Andrea Landrus

(360) 261-1372

Certifications:

 

Lyle

Lynn Wilson

(509) 365-3555

Certifications:

 

Lynnwood

Shawna Hobson

(425) 286-6344

Certifications:

Melissa Sun

(425) 783-0404

Certifications:

 

Maple Valley

Aaron Madsen

(425) 656-8008

Certifications:

Gena Beyrouty

(425) 413-0220

Certifications:

Suzan Douglass

(425) 785-8236

Certifications:


 

Mazama

Michael Pritchard

michaelinmazama@yahoo.com

Certifications: TT

 

Mccleary

Linda Morrison

(360) 495-3946

Certifications:

 

Mercer Island

Tatiana Ryan

(206) 275-2639

Certifications:

 

Mill Creek

Paul Martinez

(425) 268-3656

dayspringmassage@gmail.com

Certifications:

 

Morton

Gary Morgan

(360) 498-5254

gwmorgan_49@yahoo.com

Certifications:

 

Moses Lake

Carol Sullivan

(509) 764-8434

Certifications:

 

Mount Vernon

Terra Forkner

(360) 610-1089

evolve@massagetherapy.com

Certifications: PP | TT | CR | AM

 

North Bend

Rose Mastberg

(360) 204-0633

rosenose1@comcast.net

Certifications: TT

Sharon Sandin

(425) 831-5229

soundhealing@massagetherapy.com

Certifications:

 

Olympia

Jackie Thein

(360) 951-2497

thein.jackie@gmail.com

Certifications: LB

Jennifer Marin

(360) 790-3095

jenmarinlmp@gmail.com

Certifications:

Paul Alexander

(360) 888-4680

Certifications:


Brandon Imamshah

(509) 929-0676

bimamshah@gmail.com

Certifications:

Brian Leese

(360) 943-6719

Certifications:

Jordan Wittmayer

(360) 412-1539

Certifications:


Shari Aldrich

(360) 520-2942

Certifications:

Amy Murry

(360) 347-1850

amymurry@gmail.com

Certifications: PP

 

Onalaska

Dalean Howard

(360) 807-8779

Certifications:

 

Othello

Meghan Johnston

(509) 980-1664

themosfitness@gmail.com

WWW.MOSFITNESSMASSAGE.COM

Certifications: PP

 

Pasco

Lori Harris

(509) 737-0610

Certifications:

 

Perth

Karyn Chapman

475241513

dragonflykc@gmail.com

Certifications:

 

Port Ludlow

Blair Crittenden

(360) 437-7830

blair_lynn1981@yahoo.com

Certifications:

 

Port Nadlock

Willard Bell

(360) 385-6552

Certifications:

 

Port Orchard

Linda Ensminger

(360) 876-3481

lindalmp65@live.com

Certifications: UB

Tracy Seegrist

(360) 895-1665

Certifications:

 

Port Townsend

Lily Corley

(360) 301-4906

mariposalilystar@gmail.com

Certifications:

Radha Devi

(360) 385-9525

radhama108@gmail.com

Certifications:

 

Pullman

Thomas Hansen

(509) 332-3380

Certifications:

 

Raymond

Cozette Little

(360) 942-3324

clittle002@gmail.com

Certifications: | PP | UB | LB

 

Redmond

Rebecca Lavin2

206271062

Certifications:

Desmond Loo

(206) 409-3287

dloo38@gmail.com

Certifications:

Luke Stambaugh

(206) 979-1987

luke.stambaugh@gmail.com

Certifications: TN


 

Renton

Anita Adair

(425) 687-8680

Certifications:

Jennifer Janzen

(206) 246-1466

Certifications:

Carol Maples

(425) 894-6090

Certifications:


Kewen Chen

(206) 475-8597

mikcolchen@hotmail.com

Certifications: PP

 

Richland

Kirsten Young

(509) 737-0610

Certifications:

 

Ridgefield

Ericka Pickett

(360) 887-8761

Certifications:

 

Seattle

Jeremy Bebeau

(206) 850-4387

Certifications:

Lam Hoang

(206) 218-4317

Certifications:

James Bangerter

(443) 720-9526

jamesabangerter@gmail.com

Certifications: LB


Laura Gilliam

(206) 525-4369

lagilliam@comcast.net

Certifications: LB

Michael Cutting

(808) 348-5206

michaelcuttingmassage@gmail.com

Certifications: TT

Noel Johnson

(206) 271-2014

noelajohnson@msn.com

Certifications:


Randy Kenyon

(206) 227-8301

Certifications:

Stephanie Manion

(206) 499-0013

leopardrooster@earthlink.com

Certifications:

Christopher Smith

(206) 963-6893

Certifications:


Matthew Sorlie

(206) 769-4628

Certifications:

Teresa Sorlie

(206) 300-2300

Certifications:

Jennifer Teel

(206) 778-7152

Certifications:


Richard Meek

(206) 380-6122

meekrichard@yahoo.com

Certifications: PP

Cheryl Jeanne Allison

(503) 481-5752

sparkler@peak.org

Certifications: UB

Jason Schniepp

(206) 524-0143

jasonbike@comcast.net

peakphysicaltherapyseattle.com

Certifications: AM


Todd Picton

(206) 877-3648

painsendmassage@hotmail.com

Certifications:

Mark Bryant

markbryant505@gmail.com

Certifications: PP | UB | SH

Lucretia Ferch

+1 (206) 290-6169

llferch@aol.com

AMTA website

Certifications:


 

Sedro Woolley

Donna Eddings

(360) 708-8414

Certifications:

Glenda Taylor

(360) 631-7267

Certifications:

 

Sequim

Wendy Reeves

(360) 683-3750

Certifications:

 

Shoreline

Kristina Ii

(425) 387-4526

Certifications:

 

Silverdale

Sandra James

(360) 698-9008

Certifications:

 

Snohomish

Linda Redmon

(360) 568-3319

Certifications:

 

Spanaway

Tina Roberts

(253) 847-9282

Certifications:

 

Spokane

Justin Kitchen

(509) 481-5966

Certifications:

Robert Swanson

(509) 230-4411

Certifications:

Cari Williams

(425) 442-2274

Certifications:


Darcy Staudinger

(509) 487-7815

darcyspersonaltraining@comcast.net

Certifications:

Stephen Wells

(509) 844-7700

stevewellslmp@gmail.com

Certifications: PP

Heidi Crow

heidicrow1111@gmail.com

Certifications: UB | LB


 

Tacoma

Pok Brewer

(253) 576-6021

Certifications:

Kelly Hill

(253) 472-2571

Certifications:

Rex Pettibon

(253) 666-2388

rexpettibon@hotmail.com

Certifications:


Dean Shannon

(253) 221-7676

dshannonlmp@gmail.com

Certifications: | UB | LB

Timothy Cosden

(360) 359-8984

massagebytim@gmail.com

Certifications:

Kyla Jones

kufaramarimba@yahoo.com

Certifications: LB


 

Tumwater

Carly Punzalan

(360) 888-4539

leekarbohs@yahoo.com

Certifications: PP

 

Twisp

Carolyn Cilek

(509) 997-0035

Certifications:

 

University Place

Tatiana Shiyan

(253) 460-1824

Certifications:

 

Vancouver

Bruce Matthews

bmatthews_lmp@live.comm

Certifications: PP

Diane Kelly

(360) 601-6667

diane@massagenorthwest.com

Certifications:

Gerald Clausen

(360) 253-4285

Certifications:


Candice Genereaux

(360) 624-5622

Certifications:

Laura Howell

(360) 609-9757

Certifications:

Katina Fotiou

(360) 281-3391

Certifications:


Herman Johnson

(503) 880-7846

Certifications:

Tim Harp

(360) 513-2744

Certifications:

Truman Lyubov

(360) 521-0708

Certifications:


Leanna Olsen

(360) 606-6838

Certifications:

 

Waitsburg

Kathrine Nowogroski

(509) 520-0979

Certifications:

 

Walla Walla

Diana Nelson

(509) 301-3859

dn@spintra.net

Certifications: PP | UB | LB | TT | SH | TN | MIL | AM

Mary Lynn Grizzell

(509) 386-5325

mlgrizzell@gmail.com

Certifications: PP | UB

Benjamin King

(509) 540-7211

benkingmassage@gmail.com

Certifications: PP | UB | LB I SH


Karen Blood

(509) 522-5388

Certifications:

Roger Blood

(509) 522-5388

Certifications:

Carol Irwin

(509) 526-4950

Certifications:


Dawn Presta

(509) 520-1234

Certifications:

 

Wenatchee

Rich Pratt

(509) 795-0831

myoworx.pllc@gmail.com

Certifications: LB | AM

 

West Richland

Christine Richards

(509) 392-1271

ladyelfchris12@yahoo.com

Certifications: TT

 

Winthrop

Carol Cyr

(509) 996-8102

Certifications:

 

Yakima

Jolene Callahan

(509) 952-6357

Certifications:

C. Marsela Cardenas

(509) 960-1751

Certifications:

Reba Norman

(509) 930-1921

rebanorman57@hotmail.com

Certifications: PP


 

Yelm

Paul Davis

(360) 458-6690

Certifications: