fbpx

Michigan Certified Therapists

PP – Posture | Pain

UB – Upper Body

LB – Lower Body

TT – Technique Tour

SH – Shoulder | Arm | Hand

TN – Treating Trapped Nerves

CR – Costa Rica Certification

MIL – Motion Is Lotion

AM – Art of MAT

MMT – Master Myoskeletal Therapist

 

Ada

Bernie Momber

(616) 676-3971

activenmt@aol.com

Certifications: UB

 

Albion

Deanna Lewis

(269) 830-3993

Certifications: UB

 

Ann Arbor

Kathleen Barger

(734) 260-6043

kbarger239@gmail.com

Certifications: LB | CR

Andrew Phelka

(734) 417-1140

aphelka@gmail.com

Certifications: CR

Gillian Findlay

(734) 649-0124

gbfindlay@yahoo.com

Certifications: CR | TT


Bohuslava Jelinkova

bohuslava@hotmail.com

Certifications:

 

Bad Axe

Lisa Susalla

(989) 269-5031

sheerdesignshtm@yahoo.com

Certifications: PP | UB | LB | TT | SH | TN | CR | MIL | AM | MMT

 

Battle Creek

Danny Jackson

(269) 832-4644

danmedmassage@gmail.com

Certifications: PP | UB | LB | TT | SH | MIL | AM

 

Bay City

Douglas Claussen

(989) 894-7073

Certifications: PP

 

Berkley

Chrys Wagner

(248) 547-2864

Certifications: PP

 

Beverly Hills

Kostya Shkilnyy

(586) 909-0891

k24gballer@hotmail.com

Certifications: PP | UB

 

Birmingham

Mark Rogers

(248) 761-4135

Certifications: UB

 

Brighton

Cynthia Kubera

(810) 360-7757

ckubera@yahoo.com

Certifications: LB

Ricky Vessella

(810) 333-7189

lionofjudah63@yahoo.com63

Certifications:

 

Brooklyn

Michelle Brightwell

(734) 377-8920

Certifications: UB

 

Buchanan

Michael Kitchell

(219) 695-3426

Certifications: UB

 

Canton

Patti Honeycutt

(313) 829-6276

artofhealinghandsllc@gmail.com

Certifications: LB

 

Carney

Dana Zinke

(906) 639-2520

dmzinke@yahoo.com

Certifications: LB

 

Center Line

Patricia Berak

(586) 758-5266

Certifications: LB

 

Chelsea

Amanda Corrado

(517) 278-5300

truck99@charter.net

Certifications: UB

 

Clarkston

Timothy Murphy

(248) 922-7613

timshandsheal@gmail.com

Certifications: LB

 

Clyde

Deborah Whitman

(810) 772-4255

massagebackhealth@gmail.com

Certifications: LB

 

Coldwater

Jody Lewis

truck99@charter.net

Certifications: PP | UB

 

Conklin

Sunny Haack

(616) 745-0668

Certifications: UB

 

Dalisburg

Joseph Dalian

(248) 245-4244

josephdalian@yahoo.com

Certifications: CR

 

Dansville

Jessica Wieferich

(517) 623-6342

wieferich@gmail.com

Certifications: PP

 

Deerton

Christine Simonetta

salsaqueen24@hotmail.com

Certifications: PP

 

Detroit

Aaron Wilson

(248) 797-8864

g2olf@mac.com

Certifications: LB

 

Eastpointe

Antoio Hervey

(586) 634-8607

Certifications: PP

 

Farmington Hills

Charity Mendoza

(313) 701-1030

charity.mendoza@gmail.com

Certifications:

 

Ferndale

Greg Piazza

(248) 209-2622

Certifications: UB

 

Fostoria

Ken Elwood

(989) 795-2641

sir@tds.net

Certifications: LB

 

Fremont

Karol Stalsberg

(231) 924-1881

Certifications: LB

Maureen Witner

(231) 414-1630

mauwit@iglide.net

Certifications: PP

 

Galesburg

James Wells

(269) 370-3789

Certifications: PP

 

Grand Blanc

Julie Ann Kordyzon

(810) 516-8685

jaw1014@yahoo.com

Certifications: PP | MIL

 

Grand Blanc

Julie Kordyzon

jaw1014@yahoo.com

WWW.STILLWATERSGRANDBLANC.MASSAGETHERAPY.COM

Certifications: LB | TT | TN

 

Grand Haven

Amy Draper

(616) 607-7317

Certifications: LB

Kerry Robbert

(269) 615-4176

yrrekr@yahoo.com

Certifications: TT

Kimberly Hirai

(616) 402-3639

kim_hirai@sbcglobalnet

Certifications: UB


 

Grand Rapids

Kalif Akbar

(616) 773-0096

blackankh3000@yahoo.com

Certifications: LB

Loree Kennedy

(616) 791-0472

Certifications: LB

Rachel Hill

(616) 406-0538

Certifications: PP


 

Hamilton

Evora Borr

(616) 994-6801

Certifications: PP

 

Harbor Beach

Albertina Lize

(989) 479-6561

tmylay@gmail.com

Certifications: UB

 

Harbor Springs

Julia Kruze

(231) 526-6447

Certifications: UB

 

Holt

Susan Stuwe-henderson

(517) 393-8712

stuwe1@aol.com

Certifications: PP | LB

 

Imlay City

Janis Champion

(586) 484-0261

Certifications: UB

 

Indian River

Terri-lee Smith

(231) 238-8794

Certifications: LB

 

Ishpenung

Danielle Brandenburg

(906) 458-5683

dbrandenburg96@gmail.com

Certifications: CR

 

Kent City

Rachelle Bass

(616) 437-5398

Certifications: PP

 

Lake Ann

Tammy Petre

(231) 275-0360

Certifications: UB

 

Lansing

Jodi Wiley

(517) 256-1259

Certifications: PP

Vivian Sharp

(517) 349-9257

Certifications: PP

 

Lathrup Village

Lisa Crawford

(248) 798-1657

bodyworkstherapeuticmassagellc@gmail.com

Certifications: LB

 

Laurium

Michael Hendrickson

(906) 337-3113

Certifications: LB

 

Lawrence

Carol Iverson

(269) 491-8171

iverson201@aol.com

Certifications: PP

 

Lexington

Heather Ferranti

(810) 357-9432

Certifications: UB

 

Little Lake

Thomas Baxter

(906) 360-1142

Certifications: UB

 

Livonia

Joanne Meehl

(248) 919-3255

ahhmassage1@yahoo.com

Certifications: LB

 

Macomb

Kostyantyn Shkilnyy

(586) 909-0891

kshkilnyy@yahoo.com

Certifications: PP | UB

 

Manistee

Dennis Jankowski

(231) 398-3003

4massageinfo@gmail.com

Certifications: UB | LB | CR | TN

 

Marquette

Cremeans Cremeans

(906) 249-9084

dawn@danceofthesun.com

Certifications: PP | CR

Meghann Buchl

(906) 362-8697

megholmes17@yahoo.com

Certifications: CR

Sarah Little

(906) 360-4806

sarahmatt67@yahoo.com

Certifications: CR


Natalie Martin

1620moratti@gmail.com

Certifications: MIL

 

Monroe

Jennifer Burt

(734) 731-0832

Certifications: PP

 

North Branch

Olen Rush

(810) 688-8152

Certifications: LB

 

North Muskegen

Diane Wallace

(231) 670-7223

Certifications: LB

 

Northville

Nicole Boide

(218) 255-2021

Certifications: UB

Diane Grimm

(248) 756-5137

Certifications: UB

 

Oakland

Mohammand Skakaki

(248) 814-1108

Certifications: LB

 

Onsted

Lori Kimberling

(517) 902-7068

Certifications: PP

 

Oxford

Ruth Holt

(248) 628-9381

Certifications: PP

 

Petersburg

Shawna Stevens

(734) 854-5083

Certifications: UB

 

Petoskey

Sarah Johnson

(231) 881-6835

morgan.sarah54@gmail.com

Certifications: | PP | MIL

Sarah Johnson

(231) 489-8008

wellnessupnorth@gmail.com

Certifications:

 

Pinckney

Shelly Jezowski

(734) 878-2027

Certifications: UB

 

Plymouth

Jacqueline Bell

(734) 216-2220

jacquelineskiver@yahoo.com

Certifications: | PP | LB | UB

 

Port Huron

Jerry Jacobs

(810) 985-7330

Certifications: PP

Peter Szucs

(248) 914-0061

Certifications: LB

 

Portage

Katherine Mihm

(269) 779-9136

Certifications: LB

Richard Bittle

(269) 323-2898

Certifications: LB

 

Portland

Todd Rogers

tcsexit84@hotmail.com

Certifications:

 

Rockford

Michelle Pozan

(248) 701-0863

mpozey@gmail.com

Certifications: AM

 

Royal Oak

Nicole Doucette

(248) 288-7114

Certifications: UB

 

Saint Clair Shores

Sarah Schultz-messerschmidt

(586) 252-7645

blythewhithersby@hotmail.com

Certifications:

 

Saranac

Linda Craven

(616) 642-6800

linda.craven@att.net

Certifications: LB

 

South Haven

Mo Lewandowski

(269) 501-5014

molew@comcast.net

Certifications:

 

Southfield

Charlie Franklin

(248) 569-6578

healing121@att.net

Certifications:

Garry Adkins

(248) 701-8306

garryaadkins@comcast.net

garryadkins.com

Certifications:

 

St Joseph

Cherie J Reed

(910) 238-9500

creed.forty@gmail.com

Certifications:

 

St. Clair Shores

Catherine Hicks

(810) 326-1398

Certifications: PP

Mary Arnone-doran

(586) 776-5476

Certifications: LB

Sarah Beth Schultz-messerschmidt

(586) 610-3096

blythewhithersby@hotmail.com

Certifications: UB | LB


 

St. Johns

Marsha Findlay

(989) 620-4147

Certifications: UB

 

Sterling Heights

Brian Piccolo

(586) 703-6737

Certifications: PP

 

Swartz Creek

Neil Shaver

(810) 630-1516

Certifications: UB

 

Troy

Rebecca Tamm

(248) 795-5196

info@michiganmassageandwellness.com

Certifications: UB | LB

Edwin Arias

(248) 925-6177

Certifications: PP

 

Twin Lake

Michelle Eklund

(231) 830-6882

eklund92@yahoo.com

Certifications: UB

 

Union City

Susan Thelen

(517) 285-5956

Certifications: LB

 

W. Bloomfield

Craig Bayer

(248) 953-1183

cbptherapy@hotmail.com

Certifications: PP

 

Wallace

Richard Reed

(715) 889-4430

reedricksr@gmail.com

Certifications: PP

 

Westland

Tom West

(248) 632-2918

tomwestncmt@gmail.com

Certifications: PP | UB | LB | TT | SH | CR

 

Whitmore Lake

Keith Yocum

(614) 562-7608

keithocum@gmail.com

Certifications: PP

 

Williamston

Susan Stuwe

(517) 655-1111

Certifications: UB

 

Wixom

Chris Degetmon

(248) 767-0692

soulcenteredbodywork@gmail.com

Certifications: UB

 

Ypsilante

Dianna Tait

(734) 483-6994

diannaroselinder@yahoo.com

Certifications: UB | LB | TT | MIL

Sheila Burgin

(734) 216-0572

Certifications: PP