fbpx

Canada Certified Therapists

PP – Posture | Pain

UB – Upper Body

LB – Lower Body

TT – Technique Tour

SH – Shoulder | Arm | Hand

TN – Treating Trapped Nerves

CR – Costa Rica Certification

MIL – Motion Is Lotion

AM – Art of MAT

MMT – Master Myoskeletal Therapist

 

Alberta

Nyomi Hauta

(403) 830-7854

nyomi.hauta@gmail.com

Certifications: TT

Sabrina Henderson

(403) 866-1564

sabhend@hotmail.com

Certifications: TT

Paul Thibert

(587) 225-5642

paulthibert@gmail.com

Certifications: TT


Veronica Lambert

veronica.lambert@hotmail.com

Certifications: CR

Gabrielle De Souza

(403) 581-9249

renewingtouch.rmt@gmail.com

Certifications: TT

Dorothy Lupul

(780) 905-5351

mtfl@shaw.ca

Certifications: TT


 

Amherst

Leanne Carter

(902) 660-4040

healinghandz2000@yahoo.ca

Certifications:

 

Antigonish

Jessica Doody

(506) 874-3333

jessdawnd@gmail.com

Certifications: LB

 

Ayr

Rene Jones

rayjon26@hotmail.com

Certifications: UB

 

Badger

Derek Hayden

(709) 539-2744

derekchayden@hotmail.com

Certifications:

 

Barrie

Shannon Allen

s.l.allen@live.ca

Certifications:

 

Bathhurst

Guillaume Levesque

(506) 546-2030

gslevesq@hotmail.com

Certifications: PP | UB

 

Beamsville

Dana Camp

danacamprmt@hotmail.com

Certifications:

 

Beaumont

Kim Murray

(780) 217-1723

kim.murray.rmt@gmail.com

Certifications:

 

Belle River

Cody Durocher

(226) 280-1010

cody_177@hotmail.com

Certifications: UB

Marguerite Guilbeault

(519) 728-9070

Certifications:

 

Belleville

Christine Bongard-austin

(613) 921-3184

christineba.rmt@hotmail.com

Certifications: PP | UB | LB

Joseph Chacko

(613) 847-3652

josephchacko2000@hotmail.com

Certifications: PP | UB

 

Borden

Suzanne Gallerneault

(306) 997-2189

suzannegmt@yahoo.ca

Certifications:

 

British Columbia

Colin Tenove

(778) 265-9765

Certifications:

 

Burlington

Christian Robertson

(905) 631-5606

Certifications:

 

Cold Lake Alberta

Roger Walker

(780) 232-4003

therapist@the-dragonfly.com

Certifications: PP | UB | LB | TT | SH | TN | CR | MIL | AM | MMT

 

Courtice

Jeffrey Addley

jeffaddleyrmt@gmail.com

Certifications:

 

Deer Lake

Danielle Theriault

(709) 391-0225

Certifications: PP

 

Des Prairies

Julie Eyelom

(438) 868-8337

info@ecole-de-massotherapie.com

Certifications: CR

Philippe-olivier Jasmin

(514) 586-5756

zenit.pojasmin@gmail.com

Certifications: PP | UB | TT | SH | MIL | TN

 

Drummondville

Eric Roy

(819) 314-6872

ericroy72@hotmail.ca

Certifications:

 

Edmonton

Shannon Donison

(780) 940-0568

Certifications:

Kerstin Pelletier

(780) 718-2713

kerstinpelletierrmt@gmail.com

Certifications: CR

Victoria Luscombe

vcluscombe@gmail.com

Certifications: LB


Thu Nguyen

(780) 456-5745

bobo_thu@hotmail.com

Certifications:

Yvonne Sanche

(780) 460-9679

info@activelifecentre.com

Certifications:

Lee Ann Campbell

(780) 983-6659

albertagirl63@yahoo.ca

Certifications: PP | CR


Valeri Grabko

(780) 907-7571

help@acuwellness.ca

Certifications: PP

 

Enterprise

Thomasina Larkin

thomasina.e.larkin@gmail.com

Certifications: PP | UB | LB | TT | SH | TN | CR | MIL | AM | MMT

 

Fort Saskatchewan

Maria Karen Crispin

(780) 909-8349

keesha226@yahoo.com

Certifications:

 

Fredericton

Eloise Seigel

Certifications:

 

Gatineau

Serge Levesque

(819) 665-8929

ortho-fit@medecinesportive.net

Certifications: PP | UB

 

Grand Prairie

Robyn Hughes

(780) 512-3037

hughesmr@telus.net

Certifications: PP | UB | LB | TT | AM

 

Guelph Ontario

Lekha Nair

lekhabal@gmail.com

Certifications: AM

 

Hamilton

Dwayne Graham

(289) 239-9115

train@truthmartialarts.net

Certifications: PP | UB | LB

 

Hamilton

Steve Thurston

thurston_rmt@yahoo.com

Certifications:

 

Kenora

James Dondo

(807) 468-6304

james_dondo@hotmail.com

Certifications:

 

Kingston

Annemarie Payette

(613) 985-5377

amps22@live.com

Certifications:

 

Kingston

Alyssa Green

(613) 572-7202

fleetingsparrow@gmail.com

Certifications: UB | LB

Alyssa Owen

(613) 583-3073

alyssaowen199@hotmail.com

Certifications: PP

 

Lasalle

Linsay Pereira

(514) 298-8069

Certifications:

 

Lethbridge

Ian Alexander Coombes

ian.coombes23@gmail.com

Certifications:

 

London

Jeremie Myers

jmmassage1@outlook.com

Certifications:

 

Manitoba

Carla Kummen

(204) 467-7335

ckummen@mts.net

Certifications: LB

Emily Gordon

emily@frederickrolfing.com

Certifications: CR

 

Mirabel

Daniel Comeau

(450) 433-5874

danielcomeau@sympatico.ca

Certifications: UB

 

Miramichi

Eloise Adair

eloiseadair@icloud.com

Certifications: LB

 

Mississauga

Jay David

(905) 867-7553

mr.cadman@gmail.com

Certifications:

 

Montreal

Azar Jiwan

(514) 991-3779

azarjiwan@hotmail.com

Certifications: LB

Eric Grenier

(514) 291-6542

massageeyingyang@hotmail.com

Certifications: PP | UB

Katherine Angelane Nguyen Dioso

+1 (514) 651-0074

kate_nguyen74@yahoo.com

Certifications: PP


Johnny Mangafas

(514) 994-1335

johnnymangafas@hotmail.com

Certifications: CR

 

Montreal

Rosline Loutsios

(514) 931-6566

rozloutsios@gmail.com

Certifications:

 

Nanaimo, British Columbia

Philippe Albert

(250) 390-3484

phil@evolutionnaturotherapy.com

Certifications: PP | UB | LB | TT

 

New Brunswick

Kevin Hickey

(506) 386-1919

Certifications:

 

Newmarket

Mirek Drag

(905) 553-7200

Certifications:

 

North Battleford

Diane Lavigne

diane_lavigne@outlook.com

Certifications:

 

Oakville

Mary German

(905) 847-0707

Certifications:

 

Ontario

Alicia Edwards

(416) 560-8449

aliciamonique.rmt@gmail.com

Certifications: SH

Amber Jagt

amberjagt@icloud.com

Certifications: TT

Antonina Penner

(905) 397-2933

Certifications:


Corina Sellers-feher

corinarmt@hotmail.com

Certifications:

Chris Leblanc

(613) 608-0869

chris@chitrainingstudio.com

Certifications: PP | UB | LB

Daniel Chizick

(647) 962-4931

danielchiz@outlook.com

Certifications: PP | LB | TT | SH | TN


Elaine Sheppard-lee

(905) 541-0903

elainejlee19@gmail.com

Certifications: TT | SH

Fabio Castello

(416) 222-7447

Certifications:

Lisa Cundari

(905) 509-0765

Certifications:


Nicole Frolick

(416) 970-6406

Certifications:

Melanie Duguay

(705) 923-2692

melanieduguay.rmt@hotmail.com

Certifications: TT

Marguerite Guilbeault

(519) 728-9070

Certifications:


Pat Fogarty

(613) 489-1848

fogartyrmt@gmail.com

Certifications:

Dan Belisle

daniel88@vianet.ca

Certifications: CR

Sue Bransky

sue.bransky@gmail.com

Certifications: CR


Wayne Grills

(705) 749-9409

Certifications:

Christian Robertson

(905) 631-5606

Certifications:

Mayela Lameda-lyver

(613) 595-0700

Certifications:


Mohammad Shakaki

(519) 972-6834

Certifications:

Marlene Wall

(905) 397-3120

Certifications:

Vinh Pham

(416) 875-9310

vinh@myodetox.com

Certifications: TT


 

Osgoode

Taylor Kretzul

(613) 355-3439

taylor@chitrainingstudio.com

Certifications: PP

 

Oshawa

Kim Trotta

(905) 242-9652

ktrotta3749@rogers.com

Certifications: TT

 

Ottawa

Alexander Majdalany

(613) 741-1001

Certifications:

Alina Butunoi

(613) 897-3803

alinobutunoi@gmail.com

Certifications:

Diane Bourque-sirrs

(613) 894-5478

bourquesirrs@yahoo.com

Certifications: CR


Mark Webster

(613) 816-1052

webs0051@gmail.com

Certifications:

Nina Potvin

(613) 878-0075

ninapotvin@gmail.com

Certifications: PP

 

Ottawa

Dragan Lazetic

(613) 712-9636

info@draganmassage.com

Certifications:

Luke Read

(613) 899-7988

luke.readrmt@yahoo.c

Certifications: AM

Luke Read

(613) 899-7988

luke.read.rmt@gmail.com

Certifications:


 

Peace River

Helen Komarnicki

pcmtdf@telus.net

Certifications: CR

 

Quebec City

Hugues Dufour

(819) 816-5115

hdufour.ortho@gmail.com

Certifications: LB | TT | UB | TN

 

Red Deer

Doug Robinson

(403) 343-1086

Certifications:

 

Red Deer

Anna Fehr

(403) 704-5423

annamarie.fehr@yahoo.ca

Certifications:

Claudette Paradis

(403) 896-9885

cmlparadis@live.ca

Certifications:

 

Roberts Creek

James Budd

(604) 740-7936

Certifications: CR

 

Roberts Creek

Jeremy Hampvent

(604) 885-1546

jeremyhamp@hotmail.com

Certifications: PP | UB | LB | TT | SH | TN | CR | MIL | AM | MMT

 

Rose Bay

Bonnie Foster

(902) 640-2553

lotusandthistle@yahoo.com

Certifications:

 

Sarnia

Wendy Thompson

(519) 466-3254

wendyrmt@gmail.com

Certifications:

 

Saskatchewan, Saskatoon

Amanda Tarr

(403) 550-9359

amanda.tarr@hotmail.com

Certifications: SH

Brian Cooney

(306) 651-3700

care@myohealthcare.ca

www.myohealthcare.ca

Certifications: PP | UB | LB

Linda Houston

(306) 529-6725

mahler@sasktel-net

Certifications: UB | LB


Dan Paquette

(306) 651-0243

jadpad@gmai.com

Certifications:

 

Sherwood

Debra Cookson

(780) 467-9414

reflexacademy@yahoo.com

Certifications: TT

Michelle Hollik

(587) 983-9394

mdhollik@gmail.com

Certifications: TT

 

Sherwood Park

Sylvia Gorgos

(780) 720-3719

bodyworx@yahoo.com

Certifications:

Wolfgang Lubey

(780) 233-7345

wolfgangsmassage@yahoo.com

Certifications:

 

Simcoe

Letitia Fralick

(519) 422-5606

letitiabill@bfree.on.ca

Certifications:

 

Sooke

Sue Aufleger

(778) 922-3471

sueaosteo@gmail.com

Certifications:

 

South River

Heidi Scott

(705) 386-7127

heidi@afwc.ca

Certifications:

 

Squamish

Jon Dickson

(604) 787-8605

jonathan-dickson@hotmail.com

Certifications:

 

St-alfred

Isabelle Cote

(418) 774-8816

coteisabelle@sogetel.net

Certifications: PP

 

Stoney Creek

Steve Thurston

(905) 730-2936

thurston_rmt@yahoo.com

Certifications: PP | UB | LB

 

Sudbury

Myriam Paquin

myriam_paquin@yahoo.ca

Certifications: TN

 

Sudbury

Melanie Duguay

melanieduguay.rmt@hotmail.com

Certifications:

 

Toronto

Derek Ragbir

(416) 494-6521

dragbir@hotmail.com

Certifications:

 

Toronto

Angelito Inocencio

(416) 825-0568

angelito.rmt@gmail.com

Certifications: PP

Christine Haloulos

(416) 769-0102

christina_haloulos@hotmail.com

Certifications:

Amir G Bajgiran

(647) 894-4865

rmtagh@aol.com

Certifications: AM


Julie Bridgman

(416) 887-7536

Certifications: PP

Elizabeth Cheung

(416) 994-1608

ahsai.cheung@gmail.com

Certifications: CR

Kim Porter

(416) 962-2000

kimporterrmt@yahoo.com

Certifications: PP | UB | LB | CR


 

Toronto, Ontario, Canada

Kim Porter

(416) 917-0811

kimporterrmt@yahoo.com

Certifications:

 

Val-d’or

Louis-michel Martel

(819) 354-0450

lamaintherapeutique@gmail.com

Certifications: PP | LB

 

Valemount

Barbara Faust-imdorf

(250) 968-4509

ttherapy@telus.net

Certifications: PP | TT

 

Vancouver

Robyn Sylvan

Certifications:

 

Vancouver/bc

Fabio Bocchetti

(778) 874-9849

fabiodgb@gmail.com

Certifications:

 

Vaudreuil-dorian

Alexandre Berube

(438) 395-4885

alexandre.berube@bougermieux.com

Certifications: PP

 

Waterford, Ontario

Rachelle Doucette

rachelled.rmt@yahoo.com

Certifications:

 

Welland

Melissa Hampson

(289) 213-6080

mhampsonrmt@me.com

Certifications:

 

Wetaskiwin

Michelle Rongavilla

(780) 335-3474

mitzy_zy@yahoo.com

Certifications:

 

Windsor

Diane Pineault

(519) 944-9101

hotsun@cogeco.ca

Certifications: PP | UB | LB | TT | SH | TN | CR | MIL | AM | MMT

 

Windsor

Laura Becker

(519) 981-9830

laura@beckermassage.com

Certifications: PP | UB | LB

 

Yukon

Norm Hamilton

(867) 333-0595

Certifications: